Files and Saws
Explore our extensive selection of files, saws, and rasps. Hand files, versatile cutting tools, excel at refining or eliminating sharp and rough edges from cut metal, and can adeptly shape metal to desired sizes or forms. Our hacksaws are ideal for cutting through various materials such as steel, other metals, and plastic. Rasps offer a quick way to shape wood effortlessly.
For versatility on convex, concave, and flat surfaces, consider our half-round files, featuring both a rounded and a flat side. They are perfect for tasks like shaping, deburring, and smoothing materials such as wood and metal. If precision in tight spaces is essential, opt for a needle file with a smooth side to prevent marking the metal.
Catering to woodworkers or carpenters in need of interior cut-outs or intricate shapes, our coping saws are designed to cut mouldings for coped joints, offering an alternative to mitre joints. For cutting awkward or small features in building materials, a pad saw is an excellent choice.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
EGA Master Half Round File With Handle
EGA Master
$13.98 - $35.27EGA Master super-professional file and rasp range offers solutions to all finishing needs. High chrome and carbon steel. Tempered up to 65HRC. Highly atractive BIMAT® ergonomic and anti-slippery...$13.98 - $35.27 -
On Sale
EGA Master Hand File With Handle
EGA Master
$11.12 - $28.25EGA Master Hand File With Handle EGA Master super-professional file and rasp range offers solutions to all finishing needs. High chrome and carbon steel. Tempered up to 65HRC. Highly atractive...$11.12 - $28.25 -
On Sale
Ega Master 10" Smooth File Set 5 Pcs
EGA Master
Now: $84.58Was: $99.51Ega Master 10" Smooth File Set 5 Pcs; Smooth flat file Smooth half round file Smooth triangular file Smooth square file Smooth round fileNow: $84.58Was: $99.51 -
On Sale
Ega Master 10" Bastard File Set 5 Pcs
EGA Master
Now: $81.78Was: $96.21Ega Master 10" Bastard File Set 5 Pcs Includes; Bastard flat file Bastard half round file Bastard triangular file Bastard square file Bastard round fileNow: $81.78Was: $96.21 -
On Sale
Ega Master 10" Medium File Set 5 Pcs
EGA Master
Now: $81.78Was: $96.2110" file, 5 piece set; Medium flat file Medium half round file Medium triangular file Medium square file Medium round fileNow: $81.78Was: $96.21 -
On Sale
Ega Master Apolo II Hacksaw
EGA Master
Now: $41.02Was: $48.25Length of blade; 12" - 300mm 0º & 45º & 90ºNow: $41.02Was: $48.25 -
On Sale
$11.12 - $12.34 -
On Sale
Ega Master Files Set
EGA Master
Now: $56.39Was: $66.33Ega Master, Files 6 Piece Set; Length; 6" E63714 Hand File - Size; 16x3.3 E63715 Flat File - Size; 16x3.3 E63716Â Half Round File - Size; 16x4.2 E63717 Round File - Size; 5.5 E63718...Now: $56.39Was: $66.33 -
On Sale
EGA Master Flat File With Handle
EGA Master
$10.57 - $26.78EGA Master Flat File With Handle. EGA Master super-professional file and rasp range offers solutions to all finishing needs. High chrome and carbon steel. Tempered up to 65HRC. Highly atractive...$10.57 - $26.78 -
On Sale
EGA Master Flat File with Handle Bastard Antidrop ACO
EGA Master
$27.85 - $48.23Code Size Type EAD635277$27.85 - $48.23 -
On Sale
EGA Master Hacksawframe 12"" Inox
EGA Master
Now: $301.10Was: $354.24EGA Master Hacksawframe 12"" Inox Code Saw blade length (inch) Saw blade length (mm) Weight (g) Units per box E38947Now: $301.10Was: $354.24 -
On Sale
Ega Master Half Round Files 16 x 4.2
EGA Master
Now: $13.98Was: $16.44Size; 16 x 4.2 Length; 6" ISO 234/1, ISO 234/2Now: $13.98Was: $16.44 -
On Sale
EGA Master Half Round Files Antidrop
EGA Master
$31.76 - $57.63EGA Master Half Round Files Antidrop Code Type Size$31.76 - $57.63 -
On Sale
Ega Master Half Round Rasps
EGA Master
$15.53 - $28.22Ega Master Half Round Rasps Code Size Length E6370$15.53 - $28.22 -
On Sale
$34.14 - $49.80 -
On Sale
EGA Master Hand Files Antidrop
EGA Master
$28.35 - $49.83EGA Master Hand Files Antidrop Code Type Size E$28.35 - $49.83